"After the Sale it's the Service that Counts!"®

Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

BELT 248062

Replaces Sears 21053 23748 23098 37X21 37X40 37X15

Part#: 248062

There are no reviews at this time.


No Sales Tax!




Fits Model


Replaces OEM

Craftsman 037X40MA
Craftsman 037X15MA
Dayco L462
Gates 6862
Gilson 4953
Goodyear 84620
Gravely 041200
John Deere M41642
John Deere M84223
Lawn-Boy 607980
Lawn-Boy 608474
Mid-States 754198
Montgomery Ward 165153
MTD 9540326
MTD 9540198
MTD 7540198
MTD 7540326
Murray 37X15MA
Murray 37X40MA
Murray 37X15
Murray 37X21
Murray 37X40
Murray 23748
Power King B23H
Power King RMB7
Power King 810062
Sears 21053
Sears 23748
Sears 23098
Sears 37X21
Sears 37X40
Sears 37X15
Simplicity 2177452SM
Simplicity 177452
Simplicity 105115
Simplicity 2029660
Simplicity 105115SM
Simplicity 177452SM
Simplicity 2029660SM
Simplicity 2177452
Snapper 7014686
Snapper 7014353
Snapper 14353
Snapper 14686
Toro 73476
Troy Bilt 1772984
Troy Bilt 1108495
Troy Bilt 1721574
Troy Bilt 1722344
Troy Bilt 1760958
Troy Bilt 9540198
Troy Bilt 9540326
Western Auto 7540198
White Outdoor 3220024368
Yardman 165115
Yardman 165153
Yardman 265115


Width 1/2"
Length 62"

Reviews for the BELT

There are no reviews for this product at the time.
Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
Parts Lookup
Commercial Savings
Featured Offers

Lawn Mower Parts!

Featured Offer
Large selection of Lawn Mower Parts for all the major Manufacturers!

Lawn Mower Parts

Popular DIY Info!

DIY Belt Information

Belt Video How To, Belt Problems and Solutions, and More Lawn Mower Belt Info!

Belt Tips