Do It Yourself Section My Garage Section Parts Look Up

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

Oil Filter 120485

Oil Filter
Replaces Tecumseh 36563

Part#: 120485


On Sale!

Reg. Price: $8.85
$6.20
You Save: $2.65 (30% Off)


No Sales Tax!

Qty:


Description

Oil Filter

Fits Model

BRIGGS & STRATTON Vanguard engines small version filter; for 12thru 25 HP engines; pressure lubrication engines
E-Z-GO ST480
GRAVELY XL Series
JOHN DEERE F620, F680, F687, M653, M655, M665, Z245, Z425, Z510A, Z520A, Z910A and Z920A ZTrak mowersand lawn tractors, 1200 Hydro Rake, 800 Aercore Aerator
KAWASAKI FB460V, FC420V, FC540V, FD501D, FD590V, FR651V, FR691V, FR730V, FX481V, FX541V, FX600V, FX651V, FX691V and FX730V
KOHLER CH18-CH25 and CV18-CV25; for 18 thru 25 HP engines
LIEBHERR Loader L507 with Deutz BF4L1011FT engines
TECUMSEH OHV130, OHV135, OHV150, OHV155, OHV165, OHV175, OHV180, TVT691, OV and VTX
TERRAMITE Roller Paver with Briggs and Stratton Vangaurd; T5C loader with Briggs and Stratton 18hp IC.

Replaces OEM

Bad Boy 063200400
Bobcat 4164537
Briggs and Stratton 492932S
Briggs and Stratton 696854
Briggs and Stratton 842921
Briggs and Stratton 492932B
Briggs and Stratton 4049
Briggs and Stratton 4049H
Briggs and Stratton 5049H
Briggs and Stratton 695396
Briggs and Stratton 492932
Briggs and Stratton 492056
Briggs and Stratton 4154
Briggs and Stratton 5049
Briggs and Stratton 5076
Craftsman 24603
Craftsman 33935
EZ-Go 492932S
Grasshopper 100803
Husqvarna 531307389
Husqvarna 531307043
John Deere AM125424
John Deere GY20577
John Deere LG492932S
John Deere LG4153
John Deere AM119567
Kawasaki 490657007
Kawasaki 490652077
Kawasaki 490657002
Kawasaki 490652076
Kawasaki 490652057
Kohler 2505001
Tecumseh 36563
Toro 1077817

Specs

OD 3"
7-9 PSI pressure relief
Anti-drain
Height 2 1/4"
Thread Size 3/4" -16
Micron 28
Equipment Type Commercial Mower
Equipment Type Lawn Mower
Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
HOT SAVINGS!
Featured Offers

Lawn Mower Parts!


Large selection of Lawn Mower Parts for all the major Manufacturers!

Lawn Mower Parts

Popular DIY Info!

DO-IT-Yourself!


Tons of videos and information on regular maintenance for Outdoor Power Equipment

DO-IT-YOURSELF