My Account | My Garage | Commercial/Dealer Login | Order Status |
Contact Customer Support
M-F: 9am-6pm ET
Sat: 9am-5pm ET
Sun: 11am-5pm ET
| 1-877-737-2787
Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

591635 G5 Gator Mulcher Blade

Oregon G5 Gator Mulcher Blade

Part#:  591635
  5.00 Stars - 3 Reviews

Oregon OEM Part
Reg. Price: $21.82
On Sale!

$16.37
You Save: $5.45 (25% Off)

Description

G5 Gator Mulcher Blade

Fits Model

N/A

Also Fits Model

 
CUB CADET (2) for 42" cut, mulching, LT1042

Replaces OEM

Cub Cadet 74204101
Cub Cadet 7423033
Cub Cadet 75904081
Cub Cadet 7593830
Cub Cadet 94204101
Cub Cadet 9423033
Oregon 91635

Specs

Sold individually
Width 3"
Outer Hole 5/16"
Length 21-1/8"
Center To Center 2-1/2"
Thickness .164"
Center Hole 3/4"
Offset 1/4
Air Lift 1-1/4
Equipment Type Lawn Mower
Deck Size 42" Cut

Reviews for the G5 Gator Mulcher Blade

Review Rating: Sort By:

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Great blades, glad I ordered 2 sets. If I could give them 10 stars I would. Excellent on time shipping, Will order from Jack's Small Engines again when I need blades. Thank you Jack's

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Excellent service. Great mulching blades !

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Item was as expected

Q & A for the Oregon 591635

Ask us about the Oregon 591635 G5 Gator Mulcher Blade. Please no repair questions. Your Q&A may be posted to Jackssmallengines.com to help other shoppers, like you, with their purchasing decisions. Thank you.





Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
HOT SAVINGS!
Featured Offers

Gator Blades


Gator Mulching Blades: Pick up the best mulching blades available, Gator Mulching Blades!

Gator Mulching Blades

Popular DIY Info!

Regular Small Engine Maintenance How To


Step - By - Step Guide on important Lawn Mower and Small Engine Maintenance

Small Engine Maintenance

back to top