My Account | My Garage | Commercial/Dealer Login | Order Status |
Contact Customer Support
M-F: 9am-6pm ET
Sat: 9am-5pm ET
| 1-877-737-2787
Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

120345 Oil Filter

Universal Oil Filter

Part#:  120345

Replaces Ariens 08597500 20715100 Bad Boy 063540000 063201000 063106000 Bobcat 6652366 6513601 Briggs and Stratton 491056 4153 491056S Case C26191 Caterpillar 2201523 9Y4493 Cub Cadet KH2505025S KH5205002S Genie 94762 119139 Grasshopper 100802 Gravely 042366 Husqvarna 531307392 Jacobsen 5000440 220...more

  5.00 Stars - 10 Reviews

Reg. Price: $8.25
On Sale!

$6.60
You Save: $1.65 (20% Off)

Description

Changing your engine oil and oil filter at recommended intervals will help to increase the life and performance of your engine by keeping it properly lubricated.

Fits Model

N/A

Also Fits Model

 
BOBCAT I.R. Skid Steer: 440B (with Kohler engine); 450 (with Kohler engine); 632; 642; 722 (with Ford4-98 engine); 732; 742 (with Ford engine)
BRIGGS & STRATTON Vanguard engines large version filter; pressure lubrication engines
GENIE GS-2668 RT, GS-3268 RT, RL4000, S-40, S-45, S-60, S-65, TML-4000, Z-34/22 IC, Z-45/25 IC,Z-45/25J IC, Z-60/34
JLG 40IC, 45IC, 26MRT
JOHN DEERE Lawn tractor STX46 (290001) with Kohler engines
KOHLER CH11-CH25, CV11-CV22, M18-M20, MV16-MV20, K582, CV640, SV730, SV810, SV820, SV830 and SV840
ONAN P216, P218, P220, BFA, BGA, BGAL, BGD, BGDL,BGE, BGEL, BGM, B43G and B48GM
TORO With Kohler engines
WOODS With Kohler engines
VERMEER 206, D-4, D-6 Navigator, DC-4A Compactor, TS-44A and V-1550 Trencher

Replaces OEM

Ariens 08597500
Ariens 20715100
Bad Boy 063540000
Bad Boy 063201000
Bad Boy 063106000
Bobcat 6652366
Bobcat 6513601
Briggs and Stratton 491056
Briggs and Stratton 4153
Briggs and Stratton 491056S
Case C26191
Caterpillar 2201523
Caterpillar 9Y4493
Cub Cadet KH2505025S
Cub Cadet KH5205002S
Genie 94762
Genie 119139
Grasshopper 100802
Gravely 042366
Husqvarna 531307392
Jacobsen 5000440
Jacobsen 2208174
Jacobsen 5003069
JLG 7000899
JLG 7017600
John Deere AM101207
John Deere TCA10018
John Deere HE122033P
Kohler 5205002S
Kohler 2505027
Kohler 2505034S
Kohler 5205002
Kohler 2505033S
Kohler 5205002S1
Kubota E719432110
New Holland 84475542
New Holland 87415600
Onan 1220645
Skyjack 147072
Toro 5205002S
Toro NN10147
Toro 491056
Toro 854930
Toro 1143494
Universal 120970
Woods 70939

Specs

OD 3"
8-11 PSI pressure relief
Anti-drain
Height 3 7/16"
Thread Size 3/4" -16
Micron 27
Equipment Type Commercial Mower
Equipment Type Lawn Mower

Reviews for the Oil Filter

Review Rating: Sort By:

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

IT FITS

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Excellent quality Stens brand. Looks and fits the same as my OEM filter. Have used these in the past without issue.

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Great!

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Perfect fit

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Worked out just fine. Jack's is the only place I can find these for a decent price!

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

perfect fit - no problems

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

very GOOD PRODUCT

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

This company is fantastic. i seemed like I got the part almost as soon as i ordered it. I will order all my tractor parts from them.

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

I fits perfectly.

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

simple, quick and the price is right.

Q & A for the Universal 120345

Ask us about the Universal 120345 Oil Filter. Please no repair questions. Your Q&A may be posted to Jackssmallengines.com to help other shoppers, like you, with their purchasing decisions. Thank you.





Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
HOT SAVINGS!
Featured Offers

Gator Blades


Gator Mulching Blades: Pick up the best mulching blades available, Gator Mulching Blades!

Gator Mulching Blades

Popular DIY Info!

Regular Small Engine Maintenance How To


Step - By - Step Guide on important Lawn Mower and Small Engine Maintenance

Small Engine Maintenance

back to top