My Account | My Garage | Commercial/Dealer Login | Order Status |
Contact Customer Support
M-F: 9am-6pm ET
Sat: 9am-5pm ET
| 1-877-737-2787
Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

120463 Fuel Filter

Universal Fuel Filter 120463

Part#:  120463

Replaces Allis Chalmers 99102121 Bobcat 6599194 6640801 Case 6640801 Caterpillar 3I1591 Hustler 042341 John Deere CH14467 CH16885 MIU800643 Kubota 7000043081 15221-43080 15221-43081 15221-43170 70000-43081 1522143080 1522143081 1522143170 Massey Ferguson 3280552M1 3282454M91 Vermeer 218420073 Yanma...more

There are no reviews at this time.



If your engine has trouble starting or idles rough, you may have a clogged or damaged fuel filter. This can restrict the flow of fuel to the carburetor. Replacing your fuel filter will increase performance and help your engine run smoothly again.

Fits Model


Also Fits Model

HUSTLER 3200, 3400 and 4600
KUBOTA L185, L185DT, L225, L225DT, L245, L245DT, L245H, L245HC, L285, L295, L295DT, L305, L345 and L345DT tractors; fits some excavators and loaders
BOBCAT B100, B100T, 220, B250, B250B and B300
CASE CX50B, 1825 and 1825B
KUBOTA 15221-43080, 15221-43081, 15221-43170, 70000-43081
MASSEY FERGUSON 3280552M1, 3282454M91
VERMEER D-4, D-6, D-7X11 and D-7X11A Navigators
ALLIS CHALMERS 5010, 5015, 5020, 5030, 5220, 5220 HST and 5230

Replaces OEM

Allis Chalmers 99102121
Bobcat 6599194
Bobcat 6640801
Case 6640801
Caterpillar 3I1591
Hustler 042341
John Deere CH14467
John Deere CH16885
John Deere MIU800643
Kubota 7000043081
Kubota 15221-43080
Kubota 15221-43081
Kubota 15221-43170
Kubota 70000-43081
Kubota 1522143080
Kubota 1522143081
Kubota 1522143170
Massey Ferguson 3280552M1
Massey Ferguson 3282454M91
Vermeer 218420073
Yanmar 12947055701


OD 3"
Compatible with greater than 10% ethanol fuel
Height 3 1/2"
Micron 24
Equipment Type Riding Lawnmower

Reviews for the Fuel Filter

There are no reviews for this product at the time.

Q & A for the Universal 120463

Ask us about the Universal 120463 Fuel Filter. Please no repair questions. Your Q&A may be posted to to help other shoppers, like you, with their purchasing decisions. Thank you.

Repair Tips For 120463

No repair tips at this time.

Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
Featured Offers

Gator Blades

Gator Mulching Blades: Pick up the best mulching blades available, Gator Mulching Blades!

Gator Mulching Blades

Popular DIY Info!

Regular Small Engine Maintenance How To

Step - By - Step Guide on important Lawn Mower and Small Engine Maintenance

Small Engine Maintenance

back to top