My Account | My Garage | Commercial/Dealer Login | Order Status |
Contact Customer Support
M-F: 9am-6pm ET
Sat: 9am-5pm ET
| 1-877-737-2787
Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

230929 Tapered Roller Bearing

Universal Tapered Roller Bearing

Part#:  230929

Replaces Ariens 05404500 05412000 05407000 69000300 20655600 05407300 05424800 05435500 Club Car 1011393 7274 7308 Columbia 4831470 Cub Cadet IH473430R91 473430R91 Cushman 385174 548124 548127 808088 808089 815403 Exmark 1633585 633585 EZ-Go 11750G1 11752G1 50908G1 Jacobsen 500534 John Deere AM1302...more

There are no reviews at this time.

$14.35

Description

Tapered Roller Bearing

Fits Model

N/A

Also Fits Model

 
CLUB CAR 1974-02 DS cars
COLUMBIA 1983 and newer
CUSHMAN Truckster
E-Z-GO 3-wheel, all years
JACOBSEN 422 Greensmower, Greensking, Trim King, LF100, HF-5, HF-15, Fairway and Blitzer
LESCO 300 and 500 Fairway
TORO Roughmaster, Spartan, Reelmaster
EXMARK Lazer Z, Lazer Z HP, Turf Ranger, Turf Tracer Hydro; 52", 60" and 72" Lazer Z Serial No. 102,000-220,000; Next Lazer Z Serial No. 790,000-higher; Turf Tracer Hydro with Floating Decks Serial No.190,000-higher; 52", 60" and 72" Lazer Z Triton Decks Serial No. 600,000 and higher; 44", 48" and 52" Lazer Z HP Serial No. 160,000-370,000
GREAT DANE 52" and 61" Chariot Sr. Deck; 48", 52", 61" and 72" Chariot/Chariot LX Cutting Deck; 48", 52" and 61" Super Surfer Deck
HUSQVARNA LZ 52", 60" and 72" cutting decks
SCAG Cheetah, Freedom Z, Sabre Tooth Tiger, Turf Tiger, Tiger Cub, Tiger Cat and Wildcat
WALKER MT
WRIGHT MFG 19729-26979, 48", 52" and 61" decks

Replaces OEM

Ariens 05404500
Ariens 05412000
Ariens 05407000
Ariens 69000300
Ariens 20655600
Ariens 05407300
Ariens 05424800
Ariens 05435500
Club Car 1011393
Club Car 7274
Club Car 7308
Columbia 4831470
Cub Cadet IH473430R91
Cub Cadet 473430R91
Cushman 385174
Cushman 548124
Cushman 548127
Cushman 808088
Cushman 808089
Cushman 815403
Exmark 1633585
Exmark 633585
EZ-Go 11750G1
EZ-Go 11752G1
EZ-Go 50908G1
Jacobsen 500534
John Deere AM130202
John Deere JD8188
John Deere AM122120
John Deere JD8226
John Deere AM124324
Lastec P292
Lesco 010710
Scag 482621
Snapper 8001500
Snapper 8010500
Toro 25478
Toro 25479
Toro 25492
Troy Bilt 1714
Worldlawn 5202037

Specs

Type Tapered Roller Bearing and Race Set
OD 1.780"
Height .650"
REF. NO. LM11949 (bearing), LM11910 (race)
ID .750"
Equipment Type Golf Cart
Equipment Type Lawn Mower

Reviews for the Tapered Roller Bearing

There are no reviews for this product at the time.

Q & A for the Universal 230929

Ask us about the Universal 230929 Tapered Roller Bearing. Please no repair questions. Your Q&A may be posted to Jackssmallengines.com to help other shoppers, like you, with their purchasing decisions. Thank you.





Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
HOT SAVINGS!
Featured Offers

Gator Blades


Gator Mulching Blades: Pick up the best mulching blades available, Gator Mulching Blades!

Gator Mulching Blades

Popular DIY Info!

Regular Small Engine Maintenance How To


Step - By - Step Guide on important Lawn Mower and Small Engine Maintenance

Small Engine Maintenance

back to top