My Account | My Garage | Commercial/Dealer Login | Order Status |
Contact Customer Support
M-F: 9am-6pm ET
Sat: 9am-5pm ET
Sun: 11am-5pm ET
| 1-877-737-2787
Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

248040 True Blue Belt

Universal True Blue Belt

Part#:  248040

Replaces Allis Chalmers 1601405 Ariens 07208600 AYP/Electrolux 7140R 70637 Bunton W00667 Countax 22950300 Craftsman STD304440 037X38MA 313847MA TH4H405 9540357 37X38 4322M 51224 70637 7540357 84287 9768M Cub Cadet 9540244 59004C1 7540244 7540244 Dayco L440 Ford 16386 217773 Gates 6840 Gilson 14159 ...more

  5.00 Stars - 1 Review


$15.86

Description

True Blue Belt

Fits Model

N/A

Also Fits Model

 
N/A

Replaces OEM

Allis Chalmers 1601405
Ariens 07208600
AYP/Electrolux 7140R
AYP/Electrolux 70637
Bunton W00667
Countax 22950300
Craftsman STD304440
Craftsman 037X38MA
Craftsman 313847MA
Craftsman TH4H405
Craftsman 9540357
Craftsman 37X38
Craftsman 4322M
Craftsman 51224
Craftsman 70637
Craftsman 7540357
Craftsman 84287
Craftsman 9768M
Cub Cadet 9540244
Cub Cadet 59004C1
Cub Cadet 7540244
Cub Cadet 7540244
Dayco L440
Ford 16386
Ford 217773
Gates 6840
Gilson 14159
Gilson 16386
Gilson 212086
Gilson 217773
Gilson 35545
Gilson 14156
Gilson 40041
Goodyear 84400
Husqvarna 105477
Jacobsen 09346A
John Deere M808685
John Deere M143796
John Deere M41592
John Deere TCU17289
John Deere M802627
Lawn-Boy 706175
Lawn-Boy 607192
Lawn-Boy 16386
Lawn-Boy 217773
Lawn-Boy 607198
Massey Ferguson 518125M1
Maxim 320272205
Merry Tiller 862
Mid-States 754244
Montgomery Ward 165138
Montgomery Ward 165160
Montgomery Ward 165141
Mountfield 37x49
MTD 9540357
MTD 40041
MTD 9540244
MTD 7540357
MTD 7540244
MTD 135863
MTD 7540189
MTD 7540235
MTD 165160
MTD 165138
MTD 165141
MTD 165187A
MTD 224565114
Murray 37X38MA
Murray 37X38
Murray 37X49
Noma 300142
Noma 49580
Pro
Roto-Hoe 66
Ryan 549248
Scag 48203
Sears 9768M
Sears 4322M
Sears 84287
Sears 21059
Sears 51224
Sears 7540357
Sears 37X38
Sears 70637
Sensation 153101
Simplicity 1601405SM
Simplicity 1664457SM
Simplicity 2097654
Simplicity 1675005
Simplicity 8021036
Simplicity 1615005
Simplicity 1601405
Simplicity 1664457
Simplicity 1615005SM
Simplicity 1675005SM
Simplicity 2097654SM
Simplicity 8021036SM
Snapper 10109
Speedex 3912400
Steiner 81A38
Stiga 1812901501
Toro 106533
Toro 230080
Toro 269670
Toro 57180
Toro 105477
Toro 369670
Toro 250105
Toro 100230
Toro 170850
Toro 239080
Toro 38166
Toro 239050
Toro 269610
Troy Bilt 1742628
Troy Bilt 1108473
Troy Bilt 1108743
Troy Bilt 217773
Western Auto 18263
Western Auto 7540244
Western Auto 16386
Western Auto 35545
Western Auto 7540189
WHITE 320062928
White Outdoor 320062928
Yardman 40041
Yardman 165138
Yardman 165141
Yardman 165160
Yardman 165187A
Yardman 224565114
Yazoo Kees 205040

Specs

Width 1/2"
Length 40"

Reviews for the True Blue Belt

Review Rating: Sort By:

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

The two True Blue Belts I purchased for my older Simplicity snowblower fit perfectly and should keep me going for another 10 years or so. The belts that came off were also purchased at Jack's Small Engines (12 years ago) and were in surprisingly good shape. I changed the belts to make sure my snowblower gets me through another New England winter. I'm very appreciative that Jack's Small Engines carries parts for older snowblowers like mine. Service is always fast and efficient.

Q & A for the Universal 248040

Ask us about the Universal 248040 True Blue Belt. Please no repair questions. Your Q&A may be posted to Jackssmallengines.com to help other shoppers, like you, with their purchasing decisions. Thank you.





Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
HOT SAVINGS!
Featured Offers

Gator Blades


Gator Mulching Blades: Pick up the best mulching blades available, Gator Mulching Blades!

Gator Mulching Blades

Popular DIY Info!

Regular Small Engine Maintenance How To


Step - By - Step Guide on important Lawn Mower and Small Engine Maintenance

Small Engine Maintenance

back to top