My Account | My Garage | Commercial/Dealer Login | Order Status |
Contact Customer Support
M-F: 9am-6pm ET
Sat: 9am-5pm ET
| 1-877-737-2787
Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

255351 Electric PTO Clutch

Universal Electric PTO Clutch 255351

Part#:  255351

Replaces AYP/Electrolux 142600 108218X 137140 Cub Cadet 7170949 7171434 9170949 9171434 Husqvarna 532142600 532108218 Warner 521551

There are no reviews at this time.
Reg. Price: $344.98
On Sale!

$241.49
You Save: $103.49 (30% Off)

Description

Electric PTO Clutch

Fits Model

N/A

Also Fits Model

 
N/A

Replaces OEM

AYP/Electrolux 142600
AYP/Electrolux 108218X
AYP/Electrolux 137140
Cub Cadet 7170949
Cub Cadet 7171434
Cub Cadet 9170949
Cub Cadet 9171434
Husqvarna 532142600
Husqvarna 532108218
Warner 521551

Specs

Made by an OEM supplier
For proper ordering, reference Warner or Ogura part number stamped on clutch
Adjustment and maintenance free
Designed for rugged use
Residential and commercial applications
Torque correctly to prevent premature failure
Height 4 1/4"
ID 1" KEYED HUB
Direction Counter clockwise
Diameter Pulley 5 3/8"
Uses belt width 1/2"
Equipment Type Commercial Mower
Equipment Type Lawn Mower

Reviews for the Electric PTO Clutch

There are no reviews for this product at the time.

Q & A for the Universal 255351

Ask us about the Universal 255351 Electric PTO Clutch. Please no repair questions. Your Q&A may be posted to Jackssmallengines.com to help other shoppers, like you, with their purchasing decisions. Thank you.



Asked on 4/17/2016 10:36:05 AM by Richard E

Question:

Need substitute part number for a clutch for warner 5215151 which is on the clutch that failed. unable to break the part number.

Answer:

Richard, this aftermarket electric pto clutch replaces Warner OEM 5215151.

Repair Tips For 255351

No repair tips at this time.


Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
HOT SAVINGS!
Featured Offers

Gator Blades


Gator Mulching Blades: Pick up the best mulching blades available, Gator Mulching Blades!

Gator Mulching Blades

Popular DIY Info!

Regular Small Engine Maintenance How To


Step - By - Step Guide on important Lawn Mower and Small Engine Maintenance

Small Engine Maintenance

back to top