My Account | My Garage | Commercial/Dealer Login | Order Status |
Contact Customer Support
M-F: 9am-6pm ET
Sat: 9am-5pm ET
| 1-877-737-2787
Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

335691 Hi Lift Blade

Universal Hi Lift Blade 335691

Part#:  335691

Replaces Bolens 7420611 1772144 Cub Cadet 94204125 7424125 75904106 74204125 MTD 9420611A 1727926 1772144 9420611 7420611 7420611A 742611 Toro 1120304 1123691 Troy Bilt 7420611 9420611

  4.80 Stars - 5 Reviews


$12.99

Description

Replacing your dull, bent, and broken blades will provide you with a higher quality of cut for a better looking lawn.

Fits Model

N/A

Also Fits Model

 
MTD 1997 and newer held on with nut; requires 2 of 335-691 and 1 of 335-695 for 46" cut
TORO 13AX60RH744; requires 2 of 335-691 and 1 of 335-695 for 46" cut
TROY BILT Requires 2 of 335-691 and 1 of 335-695 for 46" cut
CUB CADET (2) of 335-691 & (1) of 335-695 for 46" deck

Replaces OEM

Bolens 7420611
Bolens 1772144
Cub Cadet 94204125
Cub Cadet 7424125
Cub Cadet 75904106
Cub Cadet 74204125
MTD 9420611A
MTD 1727926
MTD 1772144
MTD 9420611
MTD 7420611
MTD 7420611A
MTD 742611
Toro 1120304
Toro 1123691
Troy Bilt 7420611
Troy Bilt 9420611

Specs

Type High Lift
Specially designed center hole to replace six point star
Sold individually
Width 2.5"
Outer Hole 5/16"
Length 16-1/4"
S/F Formed
Center To Center 2-1/2"
Thickness .149"
Center Hole 6 Point Star
Equipment Type Lawn Mower
Deck Size 46" Cut

Reviews for the Hi Lift Blade

Review Rating: Sort By:

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

cuts good wears well even in sand

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Excellant quality at a great price.

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Just what I ordered and arrived sooner than expected...

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Fast shipping great job thanks

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Great folks.

Q & A for the Universal 335691

Ask us about the Universal 335691 Hi Lift Blade. Please no repair questions. Your Q&A may be posted to Jackssmallengines.com to help other shoppers, like you, with their purchasing decisions. Thank you.



Repair Tips For 335691

No repair tips at this time.


Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
HOT SAVINGS!
Featured Offers

Gator Blades


Gator Mulching Blades: Pick up the best mulching blades available, Gator Mulching Blades!

Gator Mulching Blades

Popular DIY Info!

Regular Small Engine Maintenance How To


Step - By - Step Guide on important Lawn Mower and Small Engine Maintenance

Small Engine Maintenance

back to top