My Account | My Garage | Commercial/Dealer Login | Order Status |
Contact Customer Support
M-F: 9am-6pm ET
Sat: 9am-5pm ET
Sun: 11am-5pm ET
| 1-877-737-2787
Shopping Cart

Over 1,000,000 Orders Shipped Since 1997!

605840 Air Filter

Universal Air Filter

Part#:  605840

Replaces Dolmar 394173010 Makita 394173010 Wacker 0204330 0159441 0108076 0108077

  5.00 Stars - 1 Review


$6.64

Description

Air Filter

Fits Model

N/A

Also Fits Model

 
DIAMOND SpeediCut SC7312, SC7314 and SC8116 saws
DOLMAR PC6412, PC6414, PC7312 and PC7314 cut-off saws
MAKITA DPC64XX, DPC73XX and DPC81XX saws
WACKER BTS930, BTS930L3, BTS935, BTS935L3, BTS1030,BTS1030L3, BTS1035 and BTS1035L3

Replaces OEM

Dolmar 394173010
Makita 394173010
Wacker 0204330
Wacker 0159441
Wacker 0108076
Wacker 0108077

Specs

Width 3 3/32"
Height 2 5/16"
Length 4 1/4"
Equipment Type Cut-Off Saw

Reviews for the Air Filter

Review Rating: Sort By:

  by
Reviewed on
Review:

Was just what ordered

Q & A for the Universal 605840

Ask us about the Universal 605840 Air Filter. Please no repair questions. Your Q&A may be posted to Jackssmallengines.com to help other shoppers, like you, with their purchasing decisions. Thank you.





Didn't Find your Part?
Need Help Finding Your Part?
HOT SAVINGS!
Featured Offers

Gator Blades


Gator Mulching Blades: Pick up the best mulching blades available, Gator Mulching Blades!

Gator Mulching Blades

Popular DIY Info!

Regular Small Engine Maintenance How To


Step - By - Step Guide on important Lawn Mower and Small Engine Maintenance

Small Engine Maintenance

back to top